header

Photos from Shows


To see photos from around the shows
Click Here

Shows 2013 / 14 Show Season

 

DateShowVenueJudge
13-10-2013East of England Championship ShowPeterboroughChris Wilkinson
 26-10-2013 Egremont Fancy Pigeon Society WhitehavenJohn Graves
02-11-2013Lancashire Show Pigeon SocietyClitheroeKeith Robson
 09-11-2013 Feathered World Show Doncaster Finlay Bye
7/8-12-2013British Pigeon Show Society / NPA National ShowPickeringRobin Pratt
    
   

NPA Certificate Winners

DateShowExhibitorJudge
    
    
 1-2/12/2012British Pigeon Show Society  
  Red :    Helen SeedRamsay Jarvie
  Yellow :    Lewis FryerRamsay Jarvie
  Black :    Graham BatesRamsay Jarvie
  Mealy Bar :    Helen SeedRamsay Jarvie
  Blue Bar :    Helen SeedRamsay Jarvie
  AOC Bar :    Chris WilkinsonRamsay Jarvie
  AOC  ( Dun Tiger ) :    Lewis FryerRamsay Jarvie
 Newcastle Columbarian Society  
   Mark Rudd
 Egremont Fancy Pigeon Society  
  Yellow :   Helen Seed Finlay Bye
 Lancashire Show Pigeon Society  
   Keith Robson
 The Dome Show  
  Yellow :     Helen SeedJohn Graves
 AOC :     Helen SeedJohn Graves
 National Young Bird Show  
 Red :     Lewis FryerSteve Rumsby
 East of England Agricultural Society  
  Red :     Lewis FryerKeith Robson
    
    
   



Judges

Old Dutch Capuchine
Judges List

 
Ian Ames   -    Norfolk

Alf Beer   -   Cornwall
Graham Bates   -   Norfolk
R Bissett   -   Fife
Keith Brain   -   Glamorgan
D Bruce   -   Sunderland
Finlay Bye   -   Cambridgeshire
T M Carpenter   -    Avon
Richard Cottrill   -    South Yorkshire
Jim Dolier   -   Rossshire
John Graves   -   Cambridgeshire
Phil Hankinson   -  Lancashire
John Harrison   -   North Wales
Ramsey Jarvie  -    Scotland

Peter Killgallon   -    Lancashire
Albert Knight   -   Inverness
John Mitchell   -   West Yorkshire
J Park   -   Cumbria 

Robin Pratt   -    Oxford
Keith Robson   -    Co Durham
John Ramsey   -    Cumbernauld
F Simmonds   -   Dorset 

Scott Sharp   -    Dundee
Nigel Shore   -   Cheshire
Chris Wilkinson   -   West Yorkshire

Other Judges
who are on the
NPA Emergency
List

can award Certificates in an emergency:
Graham Ashworth
Richie Brown
Tom Crane
Richard Greenwood
Maurice Heggie
Dennis Ison
Colin Jeckell
Mike Knaggs
Jim Mullan
Kevin Pratt
Mark Rudd
Steve Rumsby
Ralph Sargeant
John Surridge



B.P.S.S.

 
Showpigeons
The website of
"British Pigeon Show Society
"British Nun Club"
"Owl, Frill & Turbit Club" and much more ......